Site Map

Pages

| | NEW Learn 2 Race and Development Squad | A Guide to Competitive Swimming | About Dover Life Guard Club | Annual General Meeting (AGM) & Executive Committee | Competition Fees | Competitive Swimming | Contact Dover Life Guard Club | East Invicta eXcel | Friends of Dover Lifeguard Club | Learn to Swim Programme | Lifesaving Training | Masters Swimming | Open Water & Long Distance Swimming | Preparation for Swimming Sessions | Return to Swimming - Frequently Asked Questions | Swim Time Converter | Swimming With Dover Life Guard Club | Test | Club Kit | Dover Life Guard Club Members | Support | What We Offer | Club Policies, Procedures & Forms | Our Coaches and Teachers | Fees for Swimming & Training | Membership and Renewals | Club Records | Club Role Descriptions |

2020 Events

Black Lion SC Development Gala (07 Mar 20) | Primary Schools Gala (06 Mar 20) | Kent County Championshps Relays (29 Feb 20) | Kent County Championships Weekend 3 (01 Feb 20) | Kents County Champoinships Weekend 2 (25 Jan 20) | Kents County Champoinships Weekend 1 (18 Jan 20) | Icebreaker 2020 - Day 2 (05 Jan 20) | Icebreaker 2020 - Day 1 (04 Jan 20) |

2019 Events

Boxing Day Dip 2019 (26 Dec 19) | Thanet SC Festive Gala - Dec 2019 (22 Dec 19) | National Arena League - Round 3 (14 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 4 (08 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 3 (07 Dec 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 3) (07 Dec 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (05 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 2 (01 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 1 (30 Nov 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 2) (30 Nov 19) | Black Lion Open Gala - Day 2 (24 Nov 19) | Black Lion Open Gala - Day 1 (23 Nov 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 1) (23 Nov 19) | Kent Junior League 2019 - Round 3 (16 Nov 19) | Rushmoor Royals Long Course Gala 2019 (10 Nov 19) | National Arena League - Round 2 (09 Nov 19) | Kent Development Open Gala - Day 2 (27 Oct 19) | Kent Development Open Gala - Day 1 (26 Oct 19) | National Arena League - Round 1 (12 Oct 19) | Herne Bay Sprints 2019 (05 Oct 19) | Liz Hartley Crawley LC Gala - Day 2 (29 Sep 19) | Liz Hartley Crawley LC Gala - Day 1 (28 Sep 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 3) (21 Sep 19) | White Cliffs Open Gala 2019 - Day 2 (15 Sep 19) | White Cliffs Open Gala 2019 - Day 1 (14 Sep 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 2) (14 Sep 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (12 Sep 19) | Kent Junior League 2019 - Round 2 (07 Sep 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 1) (07 Sep 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Sessions 7 & 8 (14 Jul 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Session 6 (13 Jul 19) | Faversham Development Gala 2019 (29 Jun 19) | eXcel Long Course Training (NATIONALS) (29 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Sessions 4 & 5 (23 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Session 3 (22 Jun 19) | Darford Dash 2019 (16 Jun 19) | eXcel Long Course Training (15 Jun 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 3) (15 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Session 2 (11 Jun 19) | Kent Junior League 2019 - Round 1 (08 Jun 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 2) (08 Jun 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (06 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 Session 1 (02 Jun 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 1) (01 Jun 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 4 (26 May 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 3 (25 May 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 2 (12 May 19) | East Invicta Development Gala 2019 - Day 2 (12 May 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 1 (11 May 19) | East Invicta Development Gala 2019 - Day 1 (11 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 4 (06 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 3 (05 May 19) | Spring Open, Black Lion Day 2 (05 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 2 (04 May 19) | Spring Open, Black Lion Day 1 (04 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 1 (03 May 19) | Basildon LC Gala Day 2 (21 Apr 19) | Basildon LC Gala Day 1 (20 Apr 19) | Crawley LC Gala Day 3 (07 Apr 19) | Black Lion Regional Qualifier Day 2 (07 Apr 19) | Crawley LC Gala Day 2 (06 Apr 19) | Black Lion Regional Qualifier Day 1 (06 Apr 19) | Crawley LC Gala Day 1 (05 Apr 19) | Regional Qualifier, Dover & Canterbury Day 2 (31 Mar 19) | Regional Qualifier, Dover & Canterbury Day 1 (30 Mar 19) | Kent County Championships Relays (17 Mar 19) | Excel Long Course Training (16 Mar 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (14 Mar 19) | Thanet Development Gala (02 Mar 19) | Excel Long Course Training (16 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 8 (10 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 7 (09 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 6 (03 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 5 (02 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 4 (27 Jan 19) | Kent County Championships Day 3 (26 Jan 19) | Kent County Championships Day 2 (20 Jan 19) | Kent County Championships Day 1 (19 Jan 19) | Celebration Evening (12 Jan 19) | Icebreaker 2019 - Day 2 (06 Jan 19) | Icebreaker 2019 (05 Jan 19) | Special General Meeting (02 Jan 19) |

Recent News

Return to Pool - Frequently Asked Questions (Sat 18th Jul) | CLUB NOTICE: Suspension of All Club Activities and Training (Wed 18th Mar) | Event Calendar 2020 (Tue 4th Feb) | IceBreaker 2020 Results (Tue 7th Jan) | Dover & City of Canterbury Invite you to ICEBREAKER 2020 (Wed 16th Oct) | Congratulations Logan! Nominated for Everyday Heroes Award for saving his Grandad (Sat 5th Oct) | Open Water Season is open!! (Sat 25th May) | SOUTH EAST ENGLAND REGIONALS 2019 HERE WE COME! (Tue 30th Apr) | Congratulations to our No. 1 Ranked GB & Multiple Kent Record Breaker Kaira! (Wed 6th Feb) | Congratulations to our Summer ‘19 Club Record Breakers! (Wed 30th Jan) | OUR KENT CHAMPION & KENTS 2019 MEDALISTS! (Wed 30th Jan) | Record Breaking Kaira (Sun 11th Nov) | Congratulations Tom (Sun 11th Nov) | Our Guy Swims the Channel Solo! (Sun 2nd Sep) | Carolyn Joins the Team! (Mon 25th Jun) | The Future’s Bright for Swimmer Sadie! (Wed 16th May) | Great Achievements by Our SE Regional Swimmers! (Tue 15th May) | Club's SE Regional Swimmers Train for Championships 2018 (Wed 2nd May) | DLGC Open Water Swimming 2018 has started!! (Wed 25th Apr) | Josh’s Success at His First National Junior Para-Swimming Championships! (Mon 23rd Apr) | Well Done to Our Kent County Relay Championship Team 2018 (Sun 11th Mar) | Carolyn Takes to the Open Water of Robben Island (Mon 26th Feb) | Squad Swimmers, Lee and Libby, Begin Their Swimming Teaching Journey ... 7/2/18 (Wed 7th Feb) | Masters South East Regionals - Bringing home the Bling! 21/1/18 (Sat 3rd Feb) | Congratulations Kaira! Record breaking World Championships in Budapest. (Tue 10th Oct) | Masters Kents Success! (Thu 29th Jun) | Masters East Invicta Success! (Fri 7th Apr) | Kaira is GB number 1! (Wed 8th Mar) | Competition Calendar 2018 (Tue 31st Jan) | Can you push Lifesaving forward? (Sat 24th Sep) |

RETURN TO POOL FAQs & CLUB CONTACTS

Covid-19 Return to Pool Plan - Please click here for our FAQs.

Contacts

Email us for more information about the Club or how to come for a trial - dlgccontact@gmail.com.

For details of Membership please email - dlgcmembership@outlook.com.

For enquiries relating to joining our squad contact our Head Coach email - dlgcheadcoach@gmail.com.

 

 

Search

Admin Login

 
 
Lost password?
SwimMark accreditation

© 2013-2020 Dover Life Guard Club | Admin

Site Map

Sports club websites
by Fearntech
Sports Club Design System [.]