Site Map

Pages

| | NEW Learn 2 Race and Development Squad | A Guide to Competitive Swimming | About Dover Life Guard Club | Annual General Meeting (AGM) & Executive Committee | Competition Fees | Competitive Swimming | Contact Dover Life Guard Club | East Invicta eXcel | Friends of Dover Lifeguard Club | Learn to Swim Programme | Lifesaving Training | Masters Swimming | Open Water & Long Distance Swimming | Preparation for Swimming Sessions | Swim Time Converter | Swimming With Dover Life Guard Club | Club Kit | Dover Life Guard Club Members | Support | What We Offer | Club Policies, Procedures & Forms | Our Coaches and Teachers | Fees for Swimming & Training | Membership and Renewals | Club Records | Club Role Descriptions |

2019 Events

National Arena League - Round 3 (14 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 4 (08 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 3 (07 Dec 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 3) (07 Dec 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (05 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 2 (01 Dec 19) | East Invicta Championships 2019 - Day 1 (30 Nov 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 2) (30 Nov 19) | Black Lion Open Gala - Day 2 (24 Nov 19) | Black Lion Open Gala - Day 1 (23 Nov 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 1) (23 Nov 19) | Kent Junior League 2019 - Round 3 (16 Nov 19) | Rushmoor Royals Long Course Gala 2019 (10 Nov 19) | National Arena League - Round 2 (09 Nov 19) | Kent Development Open Gala - Day 2 (27 Oct 19) | Kent Development Open Gala - Day 1 (26 Oct 19) | National Arena League - Round 1 (12 Oct 19) | Herne Bay Sprints 2019 (05 Oct 19) | Liz Hartley Crawley LC Gala - Day 2 (29 Sep 19) | Liz Hartley Crawley LC Gala - Day 1 (28 Sep 19) | White Cliffs Open Gala 2019 - Day 2 (22 Sep 19) | White Cliffs Open Gala 2019 - Day 1 (21 Sep 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 3) (21 Sep 19) | Kent Junior League 2019 - Round 2 (14 Sep 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 2) (14 Sep 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (12 Sep 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 1) (07 Sep 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Sessions 7 & 8 (14 Jul 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Session 6 (13 Jul 19) | Faversham Development Gala 2019 (29 Jun 19) | eXcel Long Course Training (NATIONALS) (29 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Sessions 4 & 5 (23 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Session 3 (22 Jun 19) | Darford Dash 2019 (16 Jun 19) | eXcel Long Course Training (15 Jun 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 3) (15 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 - Session 2 (11 Jun 19) | Kent Junior League 2019 - Round 1 (08 Jun 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 2) (08 Jun 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (06 Jun 19) | Club Champs 2019 Session 1 (02 Jun 19) | Saturday Morning Assessments (part 1) (01 Jun 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 4 (26 May 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 3 (25 May 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 2 (12 May 19) | East Invicta Development Gala 2019 - Day 2 (12 May 19) | Regional Championships 14 and under Day 1 (11 May 19) | East Invicta Development Gala 2019 - Day 1 (11 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 4 (06 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 3 (05 May 19) | Spring Open, Black Lion Day 2 (05 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 2 (04 May 19) | Spring Open, Black Lion Day 1 (04 May 19) | Regional Championships Day 1 (03 May 19) | Basildon LC Gala Day 2 (21 Apr 19) | Basildon LC Gala Day 1 (20 Apr 19) | Crawley LC Gala Day 3 (07 Apr 19) | Black Lion Regional Qualifier Day 2 (07 Apr 19) | Crawley LC Gala Day 2 (06 Apr 19) | Black Lion Regional Qualifier Day 1 (06 Apr 19) | Crawley LC Gala Day 1 (05 Apr 19) | Regional Qualifier, Dover & Canterbury Day 2 (31 Mar 19) | Regional Qualifier, Dover & Canterbury Day 1 (30 Mar 19) | Kent County Championships Relays (17 Mar 19) | Excel Long Course Training (16 Mar 19) | Thursday Evening Assessment (14 Mar 19) | Thanet Development Gala (02 Mar 19) | Excel Long Course Training (16 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 8 (10 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 7 (09 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 6 (03 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 5 (02 Feb 19) | Kent County Championships Day 4 (27 Jan 19) | Kent County Championships Day 3 (26 Jan 19) | Kent County Championships Day 2 (20 Jan 19) | Kent County Championships Day 1 (19 Jan 19) | Celebration Evening (12 Jan 19) | Icebreaker 2019 - Day 2 (06 Jan 19) | Icebreaker 2019 (05 Jan 19) | Special General Meeting (02 Jan 19) |

2018 Events

Boxing Day Dip (26 Dec 18) | Splash Night (20 Dec 18) | TYR Thanet Festive Qualifier - Day 2 (16 Dec 18) | TYR Thanet Festive Qualifier - Day 1 (15 Dec 18) | Thursday Evening Assessment (13 Dec 18) | Saturday Morning Assessment (08 Dec 18) | Arena League 18 - Rounsd 3 (08 Dec 18) | East Invicta Championships 2018 (02 Dec 18) | East Invicta Championships 2018 - Day 3 (01 Dec 18) | East Invicta Championships 2018 - Day 2 (25 Nov 18) | East Invicta Championships 2018 - Day 1 (24 Nov 18) | Kent Junior League 2018 - R3 (17 Nov 18) | Arena League 2018 - Round 2 (10 Nov 18) | Junior White Cliffs Gala (was Minnows) (08 Nov 18) | Ashford Development Gala 2018 (03 Nov 18) | Kent Development Meet 2018 - Day 2 (28 Oct 18) | Kent Development Meet 2018 - Day 1 (27 Oct 18) | Sheerness Memorial Development Gala 2018 (20 Oct 18) | Arena League 2018 - Round 1 (13 Oct 18) | Lis Hartley Long Course Meet 2018 - Day 2 (30 Sep 18) | Lis Hartley Long Course Meet 2018 (29 Sep 18) | Saturday Morning Assessment (22 Sep 18) | Thursday Evening Assessment (20 Sep 18) | White Cliffs Gala 2018 - Day 2 (16 Sep 18) | White Cliffs Gala 2018 - Day 1 (15 Sep 18) | Kent Junior League 2018 (08 Sep 18) | Saturday Morning Assessment (30 Jun 18) | Faversham Development Gala (30 Jun 18) | Thursday Evening Assessment (28 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 9 (28 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 8 (25 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 6 (23 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 7 (23 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 3 (18 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 4 (16 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 5 (16 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 2 (11 Jun 18) | Dartford Dash (10 Jun 18) | Kent Junior League (09 Jun 18) | Club Champs 2018 - Session 1 (04 Jun 18) | South East Regional (SER) Championships 2018 - LC (27 May 18) | South East Regional (SER) Championships 2018 - LC (26 May 18) | South East Regional (SER) Championships 2018 - LC (13 May 18) | East Invicta Excel Development Gala 2018 - Day 2 (13 May 18) | South East Regional (SER) Championships 2018 - LC (12 May 18) | East Invicta Excel Development Gala 2018 - Day 1 (12 May 18) | Black Lion Spring Open 2018 - Day 2 - SC (06 May 18) | South East Regional (SER) Championships 2018 - LC (06 May 18) | Black Lion Spring Open 2018 - Day 1 - SC (05 May 18) | White Cliffs Junior Gala (was Minnows) Thurs 26th April (26 Apr 18) | Open Water Starts (22 Apr 18) | Black Lion Development Team Gala (21 Apr 18) | Crawley Spring Open - Day 2 - LC (08 Apr 18) | Thanet/Canterbury Spring Regional Qualifier 2018 (08 Apr 18) | Saturday Morning Assessment (07 Apr 18) | Crawley Spring Open - Day 1 - LC (07 Apr 18) | Thursday Evening Assessment (05 Apr 18) | Beckenham Easter International Open Meet 2018 - Day 2 - LC (01 Apr 18) | Beckenham Easter International Open Meet 2018 - Day 1 - LC (31 Mar 18) | Dartford SC Spring Open Meet - Day 2 (18 Mar 18) | Dartford SC Spring Open Meet - Day 1 (17 Mar 18) | Kent ASA Championships 2018 - Relays (11 Mar 18) | Thanet Development Gala - SC (10 Mar 18) | Rushmoor Royals Regional Qualifier Open Meet - LC (25 Feb 18) | Rushmoor Royals Regional Qualifier Open Meet - LC (24 Feb 18) | Kent ASA Championships - Weekend 4 - Day 2 (11 Feb 18) | Kent ASA Championships - Weekend 4 - Day 1 (10 Feb 18) | Kent ASA Championships - Weekend 3 - Day 2 (04 Feb 18) | Kent ASA Championships - Weekend 3 - Day 1 (03 Feb 18) | Kent County Championships 1 (20 Jan 18) | Saturday Morning Assessment (13 Jan 18) | Thursday Evening Assessment (11 Jan 18) | Icebreaker 2018 Day 2 (07 Jan 18) | Icebreaker 2018 Day 1 (06 Jan 18) |

Recent News

Open Water Season is open!! (Sat 25th May) | SOUTH EAST ENGLAND REGIONALS 2019 HERE WE COME! (Tue 30th Apr) | Congratulations to our No. 1 Ranked GB & Multiple Kent Record Breaker Kaira! (Wed 6th Feb) | Congratulations to our Club Record Breakers! (Wed 30th Jan) | OUR KENT CHAMPION & KENTS 2019 MEDALISTS! (Wed 30th Jan) | DLGC Race Squad Calendar - Jan-May 2019 (Fri 4th Jan) | Record Breaking Kaira (Sun 11th Nov) | Congratulations Tom (Sun 11th Nov) | Updated Constitution 15/0918 (Wed 19th Sep) | Our Guy Swims the Channel Solo! (Sun 2nd Sep) | Carolyn Joins the Team! (Mon 25th Jun) | The Future’s Bright for Swimmer Sadie! (Wed 16th May) | Great Achievements by Our SE Regional Swimmers! (Tue 15th May) | Swimmers - Club Named Hat Orders (Sun 6th May) | Club's SE Regional Swimmers Train for Championships 2018 (Wed 2nd May) | Swimming DQ Codes (Sat 28th Apr) | DLGC Open Water Swimming 2018 has started!! (Wed 25th Apr) | Record Breaking Club Swimmers! (Tue 24th Apr) | Josh’s Success at His First National Junior Para-Swimming Championships! (Mon 23rd Apr) | Results Available for White Cliffs Gala 2018 (Tue 17th Apr) | Well Done to Our Kent County Relay Championship Team 2018 (Sun 11th Mar) | Carolyn Takes to the Open Water of Robben Island (Mon 26th Feb) | Squad Swimmers, Lee and Libby, Begin Their Swimming Teaching Journey ... 7/2/18 (Wed 7th Feb) | Masters South East Regionals - Bringing home the Bling! 21/1/18 (Sat 3rd Feb) | Good Luck to Our Swimmers at Kent County Championships 2018 (Sat 3rd Feb) | Congratulations Kaira! Record breaking World Championships in Budapest. (Tue 10th Oct) | Masters Kents Success! (Thu 29th Jun) | Masters East Invicta Success! (Fri 7th Apr) | Kaira is GB number 1! (Wed 8th Mar) | Competition Calendar 2018 (Tue 31st Jan) |

Club Swimmers: News and Messages

All swimmers/parents please check this area on a regular basis or facebook for latest messages or live results of galas. 

Search

Admin Login

 
 
Lost password?
SwimMark accreditation

© 2013-2019 Dover Life Guard Club | Admin

Site Map

Sports club websites
by Fearntech
Sports Club Design System